CCA
Co-curricular activities are activator of learning by stimulating creative thought of students, it improve social and organizational skills of students, develop their interests and talents by offering them the chance to do something they really enjoy.
CCA Activities of school is implemented by Department of CCA which is headed by CCA I/C along with other teacher associates. The students are divided into four ‘Houses’ viz ‘Dayanand House’,’Aurovindo House’,’Vivekanand House’ and ‘Shradhanand House’. Each house is headed by Hourse Master/Mistress along with other teacher associates who deeply monitor the interest of student and nurture their talent.
Department of CCA
-
Mrs. Vinita Sinha I/C
-
Mrs. Nidhi Pallavi
Houses & House Master/Mistress
-
Dayanand House:-
-
Aurovindo House:-
-
Vivekanand House:-
-
Shradhanand House:-
School Almanac for Session 2023-2024 can be downloaded from here.
S.No |
Event Details |
Name |
Father's Name |
Adm no |
Class |
House |
Rank |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-LKG) |
Ayansh Singh |
Nishant Piyush |
14789 |
LKG |
Dayanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-LKG) |
Aditi Kumari |
Ravi Shankar Kashyap |
14790 |
LKG |
Shradhanand |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-LKG) |
Durga Kumari |
Bada Babu |
14749 |
LKG |
Shradhanand |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-UKG) |
Akriti Singh |
Vivekanand Singh |
14658 |
UKG |
Dayanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-UKG) |
Adarsh Kumar |
Ajay Kumar |
14370 |
UKG |
Shradhanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-UKG) |
Lucky Raj |
Prem Kumar Gupta |
14415 |
UKG |
VIVEKANAND |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-UKG) |
Ishita Raj |
Ashok Prasad |
14463 |
UKG |
Aurobindo |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-UKG) |
Huzaifa Saddiqui |
Md. Motasim |
1465 |
UKG |
Dayanand |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-I) |
Tanmay Mehra |
Om Prakash Mehra |
14392 |
IB |
VIVEKANAND |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-I) |
Adarsh Pratap |
Amresh Pratap |
14434 |
IB |
Dayanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-I) |
Sushil Kumar |
Rakesh Kumar |
14331 |
IB |
VIVEKANAND |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-I) |
Aditi Kumari |
Chintu Kumar |
14630 |
IA |
Dayanand |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-II) |
Saniya Siddiqui |
Md. Motasim Siddqui |
14295 |
IID |
VIVEKANAND |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-II) |
Anand Sinha |
Prabhat |
14386 |
IIB |
Aurobindo |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-II) |
Shashi Kiran |
Sarju Pawan |
14656 |
IIC |
Aurobindo |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-II) |
Manash Raj |
Pawan Kumar |
14613 |
IID |
Aurobindo |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Class-II) |
Harsh |
Rajesh Kumar |
68 |
IIC |
VIVEKANAND |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-A) |
Aarna Satyavrat |
Amit Kumar |
12010 |
VB |
Dayanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-A) |
Adarsh |
Prince Kumar |
13245 |
VC |
Dayanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-A) |
Kush |
Sanjeev Kumar |
12940 |
IVD |
Aurobindo |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-A) |
Angel Divya Mishra |
Pankaj Mishra |
11724 |
VA |
Dayanand |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-A) |
Neerav Bharti |
Pankaj Kumar Sinha |
13658 |
IVC |
VIVEKANAND |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-A) |
Shaswat Praneet |
Dharmendra Kumar |
14313 |
IVE |
VIVEKANAND |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-A) |
Rounak Kumar |
Ranjay Sharma |
10608 |
IVA |
VIVEKANAND |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-A) |
Aradhaya |
Sanjeet Kr Paswan |
10960 |
VB |
VIVEKANAND |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-A) |
Saksham Mishra |
Sanjay Kumar Mishra |
14458 |
IVE |
Aurobindo |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-A) |
Ishika |
Hemant Kumar |
12527 |
VA |
VIVEKANAND |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-A) |
Ayesha Nayak |
Aswini Kumar Nayak |
13670 |
VA |
VIVEKANAND |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-A) |
Sakshi |
Gulshan Mishra |
14722 |
VF |
VIVEKANAND |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-A) |
Tejus Chandra |
Niranjan Kumar |
14614 |
IVE |
Aurobindo |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-C) |
Sanjana Kumari |
Rajeev Ranjan |
8058 |
VIIIB |
Aurobindo |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-C) |
Sagar Sajal |
Vijay Kumar Sinha |
8395 |
IXE |
Dayanand |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-C) |
Payal Kumari |
Vitani Verma |
12558 |
VIIIF |
VIVEKANAND |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-C) |
Prachi Kumari |
Jitendra Kumar Singh |
8407 |
VIIIA |
Shradhanand |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-C) |
Aniket Kumar |
Ramesh Kumar Sinha |
12640 |
XF |
Dayanand |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-C) |
Arpit Raj |
Ramdev Prasad |
10819 |
XD |
Dayanand |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-C) |
Ananya Kumari |
Nagdeo Kumar |
8186 |
IXD |
Dayanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-C) |
Sudhanshu Raj |
Vinod Kumar Suman |
8409 |
IXC |
Dayanand |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-C) |
Gayatri Somnath Surve |
Samnath Tanaji Surve |
|
VIIIA |
Dayanand |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-C) |
Suraj Kumar |
Rakesh Kumar |
10062 |
XB |
Dayanand |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-C) |
Yuval Jain |
Chanchal Jain |
9523 |
VIIIA |
|
First |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-C) |
Simran Sinha |
Ankit Kumar |
9362 |
XB |
Aurobindo |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-C) |
Sarusha |
Khushnoodhussain |
12003 |
XB |
VIVEKANAND |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-C) |
Anjali Kumari |
Praveen Kuman |
12209 |
IXF |
Dayanand |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-B) |
Kumkum Kumari |
Satish Kumar |
14099 |
VIIIF |
Shradhanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-B) |
Hamzaa Khan |
Sadat Hussain Khan |
13762 |
VIF |
Aurobindo |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-B) |
Ananya Priya |
Surendra Kumar |
11724 |
VIE |
Shradhanand |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-B) |
Anushka Shankar |
Ravi Shankar Pandey |
13866 |
VIF |
Aurobindo |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-B) |
Swadha Shree |
Manoj Kumar Dwived |
10319 |
VIIB |
Shradhanand |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Painting(Group-B) |
Pihu Parmar |
Pankaj Kumar Singh |
10144 |
VIA |
Shradhanand |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-B) |
Abhinav Kumar |
Devendra Yadav |
8505 |
VIIA |
VIVEKANAND |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-B) |
Suryansh Kumar |
Prem Kumar |
13083 |
VIA |
VIVEKANAND |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-B) |
Tripti Priya |
Dhananjay Kumar |
10854 |
VIA |
Shradhanand |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-B) |
Jayant Kumar |
Raushan Kumar |
8604 |
VIIA |
VIVEKANAND |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-B) |
Nancy Nayan |
Nilesh Kumar |
10650 |
VIC |
Shradhanand |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Sketching(Group-B) |
Shivam Kumar |
Dharmendra |
13879 |
VIIB |
Shradhanand |
Consolation |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-B) |
Ayushi Kumari |
|
9963 |
VIIC |
Dayanand |
First |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-B) |
Anjali Kumari |
Prince Kumar |
13246 |
VIB |
Dayanand |
Second |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-B) |
Sandhya Kumari |
Barbraj Sharma |
14647 |
VIG |
Dayanand |
Third |
2022-06-25 |
Craft(Group-B) |
Ratan Priya |
Upendra Gupta |
12331 |
VIE |
VIVEKANAND |
Consolation |